Szukaj

Wizyt
1624190

III INTERNATIONAL BIENNALE OF MINIATURES

III INTERNATIONAL BIENNALE OF MINIATURES

“The beginning was in Poland”

75th anniversary of World War II

download Rules and regulations (English) >>

Honorary Patronage:

The Ministry of Culture and National Heritage

Organizers:

Centrum Edukacji Artystycznej Warszawie – Art Education Centre in Warsaw

The Private Comprehensive School of Fine Arts in Włocławek

Appendix 1 Regulamin pdf

Appendix 2 Kalendarium pdf

 

January Uprising

„January Uprising 1863 and its heroes” – catalogue

The official report of International Art  Competition “January Uprising 1863 and its heroes”

5th August 2013

Jury members:

-          Dariusz Kaca Ph.D - ASP in Łódź – president

-          Jacek Gramatyka Ph.D  - UMK Toruń

-          Jarosław Umiński M.Sc of architecture – POSSP Włocławek  - secretary

 

The jury decided to award the following art works:

Age category: 12 – 15 years

Category painting:

1st Prize: Bartosz Gardziel – Młodzieżowy Dom Kultury „Pod Akacją” Lublin

2nd Prize:Weronika Kuziola - Młodzieżowy Dom Kultury „Pod Akacją” Lublin

3rd Prize:Mariola Filip – Ogólnokształcąca Szkoła Sztuk Pięknych, Rzeszów

Honorary Mention:

- Emilia Magryś - Ogólnokształcąca Szkoła Sztuk Pięknych, Rzeszów

- Piotr Ząbek - Ogólnokształcąca Szkoła Sztuk Pięknych, Rzeszów

 

Category Drawing :

1st Prize: Mariusz Śmietana – Prywatna Ogólnokształcąca Szkoła Sztuk Pięknych, Włocławek

2nd Prize:Klaudia Michalak – Samorządowy Zespół Placówek Oświatowych, Chodecz

3rd Prize:Szymon Dembicki – Gimnazjum nr 4 im. Organizacji Narodów Zjednoczonych, Włocławek

Honorary Mention:

- Anna Siedlok – Szkoła Podstawowa i Przedszkole z Polskim Językiem Nauczania, Trinec

- Miron Dunikowski – Zespół Szkolno-Gimnazjalny nr 2 w Kętach

- Adrian Worona – Gimnazjum nr 2, Inowrocław

 

Age category – 16-20 years

Category Drawing:

1st Prize:Michał Żołdak – Zespół Szkół i Placówek Artystycznych, Nysa

2nd Prize:Anita Wyszyńska – Liceum Ogólnokształcące, Tykocin

3rd Prize:Miłosz Prajsnar - Ogólnokształcąca Szkoła Sztuk Pięknych, Rzeszów

Honorary Mention:

- Emilia Przemska - Liceum Ogólnokształcące, Tykocin

- Kamila Rutka – Zespół Szkół Ekonomicznych, Dabrowa Górnicza

- Karolina Pociask - Ogólnokształcąca Szkoła Sztuk Pięknych, Rzeszów

- Sebastian Koziołkiewicz - Ogólnokształcąca Szkoła Sztuk Pięknych, Rzeszów

 

Category Painting:

1st Prize:Honorata Kopycka - Młodzieżowy Dom Kultury „Pod Akacją” Lublin

2nd Prize:Martyna Makowska – III Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Marii Konopnickiej, Włocławek

3rd Prize: Zuzanna Spyrka – Ośrodek Kultury, Bedzin

Honorary Mention:

- Sergio Arellano Cervantes – Escuela Tomas Alva Edison

- Dorota Kasprzyk – Liceum Plastyczne, Rzeszów

- Monika Michalska – Zespół Szkół nr 1, Technikum nr 27 im. prof. Józefa Zawadzkiego, Warszawa

 

 

Contact

Headmaster: Piotr Umiński, MA

The Private Comprehensive School of Fine Arts in Włocławek

ul. Zapiecek 4

87-800 Włocławek

tel. +48 54 - 231-13-18

email:  Ten adres pocztowy jest chroniony przed spamowaniem. Aby go zobaczyć, konieczne jest włączenie obsługi JavaScript.

 

Office open from Monday to Friday

tel. 54 - 231 - 13 - 18

from 9.00  to 15.00

email: Ten adres pocztowy jest chroniony przed spamowaniem. Aby go zobaczyć, konieczne jest włączenie obsługi JavaScript.

SFbBox by afl odds
Copyright